Loading

Results

Below you will find Derwent Lodge's many sporting victories.

  • Netball 2015-16

    U8 Netball

    3rd Mar U8 Pink LOST 5-6 v Sutton Valence

    3rd Mar U8 Purple WON 5-4 v Sutton Valence

    25th Feb U8 A LOST 1-10 v Holmewood House

    25th Feb U8 Blue LOST 0-3 v Holmewood House

    25th Feb U8 Yellow WON 8-1 v Holmewood House

    4th Feb U8 Orange DREW 2-2 v Russell House

    4th Feb U8 Purple LOST 6-11 v Russell House

    4th Feb U8 A WON 9-1 v Walthamstow Hall

    4th Feb U8 Pink DREW 1-1 v Walthamstow Hall

    28th Jan U8 A WON 12-2 v Hilden Grange

    28th Jan U8 Yellow WON 11-2 v Hazelwood

    28th Jan U8 Red WON 7-0 v Hazelwood

    21st Jan U8 A WON 5-0 v Kent College

    21st Jan U8 Blue WON 3-0 v Kent College

    21st Jan U8 Yellow WON 12-2 v Kent College

    3rd Dec U8 A WON 7-0 v Vinehall

    3rd Dec U8/9 Red DREW 1-1 v Vinehall

    26th Nov U8 A LOST 0-9 v Holmewood House

    26th Nov U8 Yellow WON 1-0 v Holmewood House

    19th Nov U8 A LOST 2-3 v Brambletye

    19th Nov U8 Blue WON 1-0 v Brambletye

    12th Nov U8 A WON 3-0 v St Michaels

    12th Nov 8 Blue WON 2-1 v St Michaels

    15th Oct U8 A WON 2-0 v St Michaels

    15th Oct U8 Blue WON 1-0 v St Michaels

    15th Oct U8 A LOST 2-3 v Hawthorns

    15th Oct U8 Blue WON 2-0 v Hawthorns

    15th Oct U8 Yellow LOST 1-2 v Hawthorns

    15th Oct U8 Red WON 1-0 v Hawthorns

    1st Oct U8 Yellow WON 2-0 v Dulwich Prep

    1st Oct U8 Red WON 3-0 v Dulwich Prep

    1st Oct U8 A WON 8-0 v Sevenoaks Prep

    1st Oct U8 Blue WON 5-2 v Sevenoaks Prep

    24th Sept U8 Green WON 9-0 v Beechwood

    17th Sept U8 Green WON 13-2 v Russell House

    17th Sept U8 Blue WON 5-1 v Russell House

    17th Sept U8/9 Mixed WON 4-1 v Bricklehurst Manor

    U9 Netball

    10th Mar U9 A WON 7-0 v Granville

    10th Mar U9 Blue WON 4-1 v Granville

    10th Mar U9 A LOST 1-2 v Granville

    10th Mar U9 A DREW 0-0 v Granville

    3rd Mar U9 A WON 6-2 v Hawthorns

    3rd Mar U9 Blue WON 7-0 v Hawthorns

    3rd Mar U9 Yellow WON 4-0 v Hawthorns

    3rd Mar U9 Red LOST 0-2 v Hawthorns

    3rd Mar U9 A WON 8-2 v Hazelwood

    3rd Mar U9 Blue WON 3-0 v Hazelwood

    3rd Mar U9 Yellow WON 2-0 v Hazelwood

    3rd Mar U9 Red LOST 1-3 v Hazelwood

    25th Feb U9 A WON 17-4 v Holmewood House

    25th Feb U9 Blue WON v Holmewood House

    25th Feb U9 Yellow WON 5-2 v Holmewood House

    4th Feb U9 A WON 13-4 v Hazelwood

    4th Feb U9 Yellow WON 6-1 v Hazelwood

    28th Jan U9 Yellow DREW 1-1 v Walthamstow Hall

    28th Jan U9 Red LOST 0-2 v Walthamstow Hall

    28th Jan U9 A WON 8-2 v Hilden Grange

    28th Jan U9 Blue WON 17-0 v Hilden Grange

    21st Jan U9 Yellow LOST 0-4 v Kent College

    21st Jan U9 Red WON 1-0 v Kent College

    21st Jan U9 Blue RUNNERS UP @ Rose Hill Tournament

    3rd Dec U9 A WON 6-1 v Vinehall

    3rd Dec U8/9 Red DREW 1-1 v Vinehall

    26th Nov U9 A WON 12-0 v Holmewood House

    26th Nov U9 Blue WON 8-1 v Holmewood House

    26th Nov U9 Yellow WON 2-1 v Holmewood House

    19th Nov U9 Pink DREW 1-1 v Fosse Bank

    19th Nov U9 Purple LOST 0-1 v Fosse Bank

    19th Nov U9 A WON 3-0 v Kent College

    19th Nov U9 Blue WON 2-0 v Kent College

    12th Nov U9 A WON 11-2 v St Michaels

    12th Nov U9 Blue WON 8-2 v St Michaels

    12th Nov U9 Yellow LOST 2-4 v St Michaels

    12th Nov U9 Red WON 4-3 v Granville

    15th Oct U9 Pink WON 11-3 v Hilden Oaks

    1st Oct U9 Pink LOST 1-8 v Caterham Prep

    1st Oct U9 Purple LOST 0-3 v Caterham Prep

    24th Sept U9 Pink LOST 2-3 v Beechwood

    24th Sept U9 A WON 12-0 v Sevenoaks Prep

    24th Sept U9 Purple WON 4-2 v Sevenoaks Prep

    17th Sept U9 A WON 12-0 v Russell House

    17th Sept U9 Blue WON 6-0 v Bricklehurst Manor

    17th Sept U8/9 Mixed WON 4-1 v Bricklehurst Manor

    U10 Netball

    16th Mar U10 A WON 11-6 v Rose Hill

    16th Mar U10 Blue WON 3-2 v Rose Hill

    16th Mar U10 Yellow WON 5-2 v Rose Hill

    9th Mar U10 Yellow WON 7-4 v Hazelwood

    9th Mar U10 A WON 5-4 v Hazelwood

    9th Mar U10 A WON 7-6 v Brambletye

    9th Mar U10 Blue WON 5-0 v Brambletye

    24th Feb U10 Blue LOST 4-9 v Vinehall

    24th Feb U10 Yellow LOST 4-8 v Bricklehurst Manor

    10th Feb U10 A LOST 7-6 v Holmewood House

    10th Feb U10 Blue WON 8-5 v Holmewood House

    10th Feb U10 Yellow WON 10-2 v Holmewood House

    3rd Feb U10 A LOST v Hazelwood

    3rd Feb U10 Blue WON 9-7 v Hazelwood

    3rd Feb U10 Yellow WON 2-1 v Hazelwood

    3rd Feb U10 Red WON 10-2 v Hazelwood

    20th Jan U10 Blue WON 3-2 v Beechwood

    20th Jan U10 Red WON 2-1 v Beechwood

    20th Jan U10 A WON 10-2 v Hilden Oaks

    20th Jan U10 Yellow WON 8-6 v Hilden Oaks

    13th Jan U10 A WON 4-2 v Kent College

    13th Jan U10 Blue WON 5-1 v Kent College

    13th Jan U10 Yellow WON 5-2 v Kent College

    13th Jan U10 Red WON 6-1 v Kent College

    2nd Dec U10 Yellow WON 3-2 v Combe Bank

    2nd Dec U10 Red LOST 1-5 v Combe Bank

    2nd Dec U10 A DREW 1-1 v Hawthorns

    2nd Dec U10 Blue WON 1-0 v Hawthorns

    25th Nov U10 A WON 8-1 v Kent College

    25th Nov U10 Blue WON 5-2 v Kent College

    25th Nov U10 Pink WON 9-0 v Kent College

    25th Nov U10 Purple WON 6-0 v Kent  College 

    U11 Netball

    16th Mar U11 Blue LOST 0-2 v Lingfield

    16th Mar U11 Yellow WON 4-3 v Lingfield

    16th Mar U11 Red WON 7-3 v Lingfield

    16th Mar U11 Blue LOST 0-5 v Rose Hill

    16th Mar U11 Yellow WON 2-1 v Rose Hill

    9th Mar U11 A WON 8-7 v St Michaels

    9th Mar U11 Blue DREW 1-1 v St Michaels

    9th Mar U11 Yellow WON 5-1 v St Michaels

    9th Mar U11 A WON 10-2 v Hawthorns

    9th Mar U11 Blue WON 6-4 v Hawthorns

    9th Mar U11 Yellow LOST 0-1 v Hawthorns

    2nd Mar U11 Yellow LOST v Hazelwood

    2nd Mar U11 Red LOST v Hazelwood

    2nd Mar U11 Blue LOST 2-4 v Walthamstow Hall

    2nd Mar U11 A WON 16-1 v Sackville

    24th Feb U11 A WON 21-10 v Vinehall

    24th Feb U11 Blue WON 7-4 v Vinehall

    10th Feb U11 A LOST 17-18 v Holmewood House

    10th Feb U11 Blue LOST 5-12 v Holmewood House

    10th Feb U11 Yellow WON 9-3 v Holmewood House

    3rd Feb U11 Pink WON 10-3 v Ashford

    3rd Feb U11 Purple WON 5-1 v Ashford

    3rd Feb U11 A WON 11-3 v Hazelwood

    3rd Feb U11 A WON 7-4 v Hazelwood

    20th Jan U11 Yellow WON 6-0 v Walthamstow Hall

    20th Jan U11 Red WON 7-2 v Walthamstow Hall

    20th Jan U11 A WON 16-1 v Hilden Oaks

    20th Jan U11 Blue WON 9-8 v Hilden Oaks

    13th Jan U11 A LOST 7-12 v Kent College

    13th Jan U11 Blue LOST 3-7 v Kent College

    13th Jan U11 Yellow WON 6-3 v Kent College

    13th Jan U11 Red DREW 3-3 v Kent College

    2nd Dec U11 A LOST 6-11 v Granville

    2nd Dec U11 Blue WON 5-4 v Granville

    2nd Dec U11 Red WON 2-1 v Granville

    2nd Dec U11 Yellow WON 3-1 v Granville

    25th Nov U11 A LOST 4-6 v Kent College

    25th Nov U11 Blue LOST 2-7 v Kent College

    25th Nov U11 Purple WON 7-6 v Kent College

    25th Nov U11 Pink WON 6-1 v Kent College

  • Rounders and Cricket 2015-16

    Results will appear here as they come in.

  • Athletics 2015-16

    Results will appear here as they come in.

  • Swimming 2015-16

    Results will appear here as they come in.

  • Cross Country 2015-16

    U8

    WON Rawlinson Run

    U9

    WON Dobson Trophy

    WON IAPS 

    WON Thomas Trophy

    1st and 3rd Hazelwood Relays

    WON Rawlinson Run

    U11

    WON Dobson Trophy

    2nd IAPS

    WON Thomas Trophy

    1st and 3rd Hazelwood Relays

  • Hockey 2015-16

    U8 Hockey

    5th Nov U8 Green LOST 0-4 v Rose Hill

    5th Nov U8 Blue LOST 1-2 v Rose Hill

    U9 Hockey

    5th Nov U9 A LOST 3-5 v Hazelwood

    5th Nov U9 Yellow LOST 0-3 v Hazelwood

    5th Nov U9 Red LOST 0-5 v Hazelwood

    5th Nov U9 Blue WON 3-0 v Rose Hill

    15th Oct U9 Green LOST 2-4 v Hawthorns

    15th Oct U9 Blue LOST 0-1 v Hawthorns

    15th Oct U9 Yellow LOST 2-4 v Hawthorns

    U10 Hockey

    11th Nov U10 A WON 3-0 v Ashford Prep

    11th Nov U10 Blue DREW 1-1 v Ashford Prep

    4th Nov U10 Purple LOST 0-9 v Hilden Grange

    4th Nov U10 A LOST 2-5 v Rose Hill

    4th Nov U10 Pink WON 5-0 v Rose Hill

    14th Oct U10 Purple DREW 0-0 v Vinehall

    14th Oct U10 Red LOST 1-6 v Vinehall

    14th Oct U10 A DREW 2-2 v St Michaels

    14th Oct U10 Pink WON 2-0 v St Michaels

    7th Oct U10 A WON 8-0 v Kent College, Pembury

    7th Oct U10 Blue DREW 1-1 v Kent College, Pembury

    30th Sept U10 Purple WON 3-2 v Beechwood

    30th Sept U10 A LOST 1-5 v Sevenoaks Prep

    30th Sept U10 Blue WON 6-0 v Sevenoaks Prep

    23rd Sept U10 A LOST 1-2 v Ashford Prep

    23rd Sept U10 Blue WON 6-2 v Hazelwood

    23rd Sept U10 Red DREW 3-3 v Hazelwood

    23rd Sept U10 Yellow WON 9-3 v Hazelwood

    U11 Hockey

    4th Nov U11 Purple WON 4-2 v Hilden Grange

    4th Nov U11 A WON 3-0 v Rose Hill

    4th Nov U11 Pink WON 1-0 v Rose Hill

    14th Oct U11 Blue WON 1-0 v Dulwich Prep

    14th Oct U11 Yellow LOST 0-1 v Dulwich Prep

    7th Oct U11 Yellow LOST 0-4 v Brambletye

    7th Oct U11 A WON 4-0 v Kent College, Pembury

    7th Oct U11 Blue WON 5-0 v Kent College, Pembury

    30th Sept U11 Purple DREW 3-3 v Beechwood

    30th Sept U11 A LOST 1-2 v Sevenoaks Prep

    30th Sept U11 Blue DREW 0-0 v Sevenoaks Prep

    23rd Sept U11 A WON 2-0 v Lingfield Notre Dame

    23rd Sept U11 Blue WON 5-0 v Lingfield Notre Dame

back to the top
© The Schools at Somerhill
About the Schools at Somerhill

Welcome to The Schools at Somerhill. A unique family setting of three outstanding schools sharing one stunningly beautiful site.